TV Credits

TELEVISION CREDITS

Director
Paul M. Rickard

Writer
Paul M. Rickard
Lloyd Salomone

Writer/Consultant
Janice Benthin

A co-production of
Mushkeg Media ROF Inc. and
ABF Ring of Fire Inc

Producers
Paul M. Rickard
George Hargrave
Nelson Milley
Lloyd Salomone

Research
Lloyd Salamone
Paul M. Rickard
Janice Benthin

Editors
Meiyen Chan
Dave Stonier

On-Line Editor/Effects
Dave Stonier

Narrator
Pakesso Mukash

Narration Consultants
Meiyen Chan
Dave Stonier

Music Composer & Audio Effects
Nelson Milley

Sound Editor & Mixer
Nelson Milley
Theo Levi

Camera
Paul Ricard

Additional Camera
Dave Stonier
Zachary Fay

Location Sound
Theo Levi
Nelson Milley

Additional Sound
Amanda Roy

Production Manager
Amanda Roy
Lloyd Salomone

Aboriginal Trainees
Amanda Roy
Geoff Pranteau
Corrina Merasty Gallant
Calamus Kenny

Archival Research
Jocelyne Clarke

Title Sequence
George Hargrave

Transcriptions
Jesse Bochner
Erica Pomerance
Nahani Grenier
Amanda Roy

Accounting
Margaret Terreau
Wendy Desroches
Peter Spacek

Oji Cree Translation
Mathias Suganaqueb
Ruth Baxter-Meier
Jerry Sawanas
Darren Sakanee
Fred Jacob
Frank Shewaybick

Post Production
Nutaaq Media Inc.

SPECIAL THANKS
Webequie First Nation
Chief Cornelius Wabasse
Tommy Shewaybick
Harry Wabasse
Lenny Spence
Roy Spence
Jeffrey Jacob
Tim Sofea
Levi Sofea
Bob Wabasse
Donald Shewaybick
Eric Shewaybick
Brennan Shewaybick
Percy Shewaybick

Webequie Land Use Planning Committee
Trevor Spence
Samson Jacob

Marten Falls First Nation
Chief Eli Moonias
Interim Chief Bruce Achneepineskum
Linda Moonias
Lance Baxter
Yvonne Baxter
Robert Achneepineskum
Anna Achneepineskum
Elizabeth Achneepineskum
Lucy Rose Achneepineskum
Elbert Achneepineskum
Russell Achneepineskum

Matawa First Nations
David Paul Achneepineskum
Anita Fraser
Laura Prior
Raymond Ferris
Kathy Brady

Matawa Learning Centre

Matawa First Nations Management

Ring of Fire Aboriginal Training Alliance
Kiikenomaga Kikenjigewen Employment and Trainings Services
Morris Wapoose
Mary Meshake
Dawn Desmoulin
Larry Jourdain

Matawa Four Rivers Environmental Services Group
Sarah Cockerton

Aboriginal Skills Advancement Program
Carolyn Zadnik

Confederation College

Nishnawbe Aski Nation
Grand Chief Harvey Yesno

Nishnawbe-Aski Legal Services
Celina Reitberger

Outland Camps First Nations Ranger Progam
Sarah Ambroziak
Brittany Kennedy

Grand River Employment and Training
Arnie Bomberry

Noront Resources Ltd.
Glen Nolan
Scott Jacob

Engage Learning Systems
Music Place
Mario’s Bowl
Cineplex Theatres

Ontario Engineers Training Institute of Ontario
Brian Pelletier

University of Guelph

Prospectors and Developers Association of Canada

Government of Ontario
Premier Kathleen Wynne

Ministry of Northern Development and Mines
Hon Michael Gravelle

Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry

TorStar Syndication Services
Canadian Press
Netnews Ledger
Wawatay News
Mining Weekly
Northern Miner
Ontario Chamber of Commerce
Northern Ontario Business
National Film Board of Canada
Noront Resources Ltd.
Engage Learning Systems Inc.
Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.

Produced with the participation of

cmf

newbrunswick120

quebec

rogers120

canada120

Produced in association
with Aboriginal Peoples Television Network

aptn

Representatives for APTN

Jean La Rose
Chief Executive Officer

Sky Bridges
Chief Operating Officer

Monika Ille
Executive Director of Programming and Scheduling

Jean-François D. O’Bomsawin
Manager of Programming, Eastern Canada

Sylvain Lévesque
Programming Coordinator, Eastern Canada

 Visit the Ring of Fire web site
www.ringoffiretv.ca

producerlogosMushkeg Media ROF Inc., ABF Ring of Fire inc.

© 2015